Serving Arizona school districts since 1999 480-460-5199 info@needthese.com
NeedThese, Your Tech-ucation Partner Your quote

Products › Displays

MSI

MSI Creator PS321QR computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black

Part number CREATORPS321QR

CREATOR PS321QR

  • 81.3 cm (32") Black
  • Height adjustment 10 cm
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.0b DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.2
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 165 Hz Response time: 1 ms
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Panel type: IPS
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): G
Manufacturer
MSI
Part number
CREATORPS321QR
Condition
New
Category
Displays › Computer Monitors
1GPA category
Hardware

Overview

What’s Perfection?

Creator PS321 series was inspired by the combination of Western oil & Eastern ink painting.

An asymmetrical circle and a curved line on the back perfectly blend with the symmetrical square on the front – integrate the viewing experience into the creators’ life. This is Perfection.

Amusement & Creation

Want to enjoy the 120Hz movie made by the most famous filmmaker? Want to make a 120Hz movie by yourselt?

MSI Rapid IPS Technology allows the display's liquid crystal elements to switch up to 165Hz for you to enjoy the smoothest experience, no matter for amusement or creation.

With a 1 ms response time, smearing and motion blur are virtually eliminated.

Wide 178-degree viewing angles ensure minimal distortion and color shift even when you're viewing from extreme positions.

Capture the Nature

Capture nature's beauty. Creator PS321QR meets high color standards by covering 99% Adobe RGB, 99% sRGB and 95% DCI-P3/Display P3.

Truly Expressive Hues

Creator PS321 series is factory pre-calibrated to guarantee an industry-leading color fidelity. The display then undergoes stringent testing to ensure smoother color gradations, better uniformity and high color accuracy with an delta-E (△E) ≤ 2 color difference value.

Create & Enjoy with HDR

Enjoy the most lifelike image with a wider contrast between the brightest and darkest areas of the monitor, resulting in a rich and vivid HDR viewing experience.

Backup With Side Card Reader

Sharing & backup your photos intuitively through the side card reader which is pre-installed on the MSI PS321 series monitor; enjoy its speedy transmission with USB 3.2 gen 1 connected with the most powerful MSI Content Creation series Desktops.

Magnetic Monitor Hood

As the name implies, a monitor hood is a computer screen cover that helps protect from, and block out, external ambient light.

A monitor hood not only can reduce glare and distraction, but it can even have a startling effect on perceived color accuracy in certain environments.

With a magnetic monitor hood design, it brings you not only a tool-free environment, but in the case of professional image editing, having accurate color, contrast, etc.

it will make all the difference in ensuring the quality of your work and color management workflow.

PIP & PBP Mode

With the exclusive MSI Creator OSD, it's absolutely effortless to adjust & switch both Picture-in-Picture (PIP) and Picture-by-Picture (PBP) which allow you to view your creative content from multiple sources simultaneously.

You can even select which audio source to play.

Intuitive Screen Assistance

Accurately check your contents true size before printing.

Both MSI Creator OSD and the intuitive 5-way navigator joystick will help you to create in the most intuitive and smart way.

Comfortable Ergonomic Design

Creator PS321QR assures a comfortable working & viewing position when you share your creativity to others

Ergonomically designed stand with tilt, swivel, and height adjustments while focusing on creation

Specifications

Display
Display diagonal81.3 cm (32")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
HD typeWide Quad HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Panel typeIPS
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (typical)400 cd/m²
Response time1 ms
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
Maximum refresh rate165 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.27675 x 0.27675 mm
Display diagonal (metric)81.29 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyHigh Dynamic Range (HDR) 600
Colour depth10 bit
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Colour gamut95%
sRGB coverage (typical)99%
Adobe RGB coverage99%
Performance
NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncNo
Multimedia
Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo
Design
Market positioningBusiness
Product colourBlack
Ports & interfaces
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity3
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.0b
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.2
Headphone outYes
Headphone outputs1
Microphone inYes
Ergonomics
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)10 cm
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range35 - 35°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)G
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours41 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours105 kWh
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)727.1 mm
Depth (with stand)551.6 mm
Height (with stand)235 mm
Weight (with stand)9.57 kg
Width (without stand)727.1 mm
Depth (without stand)432.4 mm
Height (without stand)67.8 mm
Packaging data
Package width955 mm
Package depth543 mm
Package height180 mm
Package weight13.1 kg
Packaging content
Stand includedYes

Product photos and overview provided by the manufacturer through Icecat. Confirm specifications with your rep before ordering.