Serving Arizona school districts since 1999 480-460-5199 info@needthese.com
NeedThese, Your Tech-ucation Partner Your quote

Products › Data Capture / Point of Sale

Brother

Brother TD-2125N label printer Direct thermal 203 x 203 DPI 152.4 mm/sec Wired Ethernet LAN

Part number TD2125N

2.2IN DESKTOP PRINTER, DT, 203DPI, 6IPS, LAN/ HOST-USB/ USB/ SER, 2YRS PREMIER W

  • Direct thermal
  • 203 x 203 DPI
  • Maximum printing width: 5.6 cm Print speed: 152.4 mm/sec
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • USB port Ethernet LAN
  • 1.33 kg
Manufacturer
Brother
Part number
TD2125N
Condition
New
Category
Data Capture / Point of Sale › Auto Id Printers
1GPA category
Hardware

Specifications

Printing
Print technologyDirect thermal
ColourNo
Maximum resolution203 x 203 DPI
Print speed152.4 mm/sec
Maximum printing width5.6 cm
Minimum print length100 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LANYes
Wi-FiNo
USB portYes
RS-232 ports1
Performance
Page description languagesESC P
Internal memory256 MB
Flash memory64 MB
Design
Product colourBlack, White
Built-in displayNo
DisplayNo
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11, Windows 8, Windows 8.1
Server operating systems supportedWindows Server 2012, Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows Server 2016, Windows Server 2019, Windows Server 2022
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid 10, Android 10.0, Android 11.0, Android 12.0, Android 5.0, Android 5.1, Android 6.0, Android 7.0, Android 7.1, Android 7.1.2, Android 8.0, Android 8.1, Android 9.0, iOS 10.0, iOS 11.0, iOS 11.4, iOS 12, iOS 13, iOS 13.4, iOS 14, iOS 14.5, iOS 15, iOS 9.0, iOS 9.1, iOS 9.2, iOS 9.3
Weight & dimensions
Width180 mm
Depth284 mm
Height265 mm
Weight1.33 kg
Packaging data
Package weight2.63 kg
Packaging content
Cables includedUSB
Logistics data
Pallet gross height18.5 cm
Pallet gross weight353.5 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet36 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer6 pc(s)
Layers per pallet6 pc(s)
Products per pallet108 pc(s)
Technical details
Pallet type1200 x 1000 mm
Other features
Country of originChina

Product photos and overview provided by the manufacturer through Icecat. Confirm specifications with your rep before ordering.