Serving Arizona school districts since 1999 480-460-5199 info@needthese.com
NeedThese, Your Tech-ucation Partner Your quote

Products › Displays

ASUS

ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMGR computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black

Part number XG27AQDMGR

ASUS ROG SWIFT 27 OLED GAMING MONITOR (XG27AQDMGR) - 27-INCH (26.5-INCH VIEWABLE

  • 26.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) TrueBlack Glossy™ WOLED gaming monitor with 240 Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time
  • ASUS OLED Care Pro functions with Neo Proximity Sensor that precisely detects when the user is away, switching to a black screen to reduce the risk of burn-in
  • VESA DisplayHDR™ 400 True Black compliance, 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit color, and Delta E < 2 color difference for astonishing HDR performance
  • Exclusive ASUS DisplayWidget Center application allows users to easily access OLED Care Pro functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse
  • ROG Gaming A.I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experience
Manufacturer
ASUS
Part number
XG27AQDMGR
Condition
New
Category
Displays › Computer Monitors
1GPA category
Hardware

Overview

ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2 (XG27AQDMGR) gaming monitor ― 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) 1440p TrueBlack Glossy™ OLED, 240 Hz, 0.03 ms, Neo Proximity Sensor, ASUS OLED Care Pro, ELMB, G-SYNC® compatible, 99% DCI-P3, and DisplayWidget Center

Specifications

Display
Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
HD typeQuad HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyOLED
Panel typeWOLED
TouchscreenNo
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Display surfaceGloss
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.073 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.229 x 0.229 mm
Viewable size, horizontal59 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.4 cm
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 400 kHz
Digital vertical frequency48 - 240 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)67 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyHigh Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Colour gamut99%
DCI-P3 coverage99%
Performance
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSyncYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium Pro
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Game modeYes
Multimedia
Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo
Design
Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Feet colourBlack
Ports & interfaces
I/O portsDisplayPort 1.2 N/A;DisplayPort 1.4N/A;DisplayPort 2.1N/A;DisplayPort 1.4 DSCx 1;HDMI (v1.4)N/A;HDMI (v2.0)N/A;HDMI (v2.1)x 2 (FRL);Micro HDMIN/A;USB-CN/A;D-SubN/A;DVIN/A;Dual-Link DVIN/A;Earphone jack : Yes;USB Hub : 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A;USB 3.0 (Signal)N/A;USB-C Power Delivery : N/A;SPDIF out (Optical Digital Audio Out):N/A
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity2
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.2
Headphone outYes
Headphone outputs1
Ergonomics
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Wall mountableYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)11 cm
PivotYes
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-45 - 45°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours25 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours45 kWh
Power consumption (typical)26.8 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power consumption (PowerSave)0.5 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)605 mm
Depth (with stand)188 mm
Height (with stand)500 mm
Weight (with stand)6.6 kg
Width (without stand)605 mm
Depth (without stand)63 mm
Height (without stand)368 mm
Weight (without stand)4.8 kg
Packaging data
Package width780 mm
Package depth186 mm
Package height470 mm
Package weight8.6 kg
Package typeBox
Sustainability
Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC) Mix
Other features
Brand specific technologiesASUS OLED Care
Display viewable area (HxV)590.42 x 333.72 mm
Technical details
Native refresh rate60 Hz

Product photos and overview provided by the manufacturer through Icecat. Confirm specifications with your rep before ordering.