Serving Arizona school districts since 1999 480-460-5199 info@needthese.com
NeedThese, Your Tech-ucation Partner Your quote

Products › Displays

ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-G EDITION 20 computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black

Part number PG27AQWP-G

ASUS PROART DISPLAY 32IN 4K HDR USB-C PD 96W HDR 400 ERGO STND TAA

  • 67.3 cm (26.5") Black
  • Height adjustment 11 cm
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 2.1
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 540 Hz Response time: 0.02 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Panel type: WOLED
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): F
Manufacturer
ASUS
Part number
PG27AQWP-G
Condition
New
Category
Displays › Computer Monitors
1GPA category
Hardware

Overview

ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-G Edition 20

Innovate. Perform. Dominate.

For two decades, ROG has stood at the forefront of gaming innovation, pushing boundaries and defining excellence. To commemorate this monumental 20th anniversary, ROG proudly unveils a special limited-edition ROG monitor featuring an alternative colorway and leading innovations. More than an aesthetic, this colorway reflects core values that are a testament to an enduring legacy.

Specifications

Display
Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
HD typeWide Quad HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyOLED
Panel typeWOLED
LED backlightYes
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (peak)1500 cd/m²
Response time0.02 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Display surfaceGloss
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate540 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.073 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.229 x 0.229 mm
Viewable size, horizontal58.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical33 cm
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 850 kHz
Digital vertical frequency48 - 540 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)67 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyHigh Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Colour gamut standardsRGB, DCI-P3
sRGB coverage (typical)135%
DCI-P3 coverage99.5%
Performance
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSyncYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium Pro
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Game modeYes
Multimedia
Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo
Design
Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Feet colourBlack
Ports & interfaces
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity3
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version2.1
Headphone outYes
Headphone outputs1
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.3
Ergonomics
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Wall mountableYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)11 cm
PivotYes
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-30 - 30°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours25 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours28 kWh
Power consumption (typical)55 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power consumption (PowerSave)0.5 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)605.6 mm
Depth (with stand)273.6 mm
Height (with stand)547.8 mm
Weight (with stand)7.04 kg
Width (without stand)605.6 mm
Depth (without stand)63.1 mm
Height (without stand)369.4 mm
Weight (without stand)4.54 kg
Packaging data
Package width896 mm
Package depth188 mm
Package height490 mm
Package weight11.6 kg
Package typeBox
Other features
Brand specific technologiesASUS OLED Care
Motion blur reductionYes

Product photos and overview provided by the manufacturer through Icecat. Confirm specifications with your rep before ordering.