Serving Arizona school districts since 1999 480-460-5199 info@needthese.com
NeedThese, Your Tech-ucation Partner Your quote

Products › Displays

ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black

Part number PG27AQDP

ASUS ROG SWIFT OLED 27 1440P WOLED QHD 480HZ 0.03MS G-SYNC

  • 26.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) WOLED gaming monitor with native 480 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time
  • New ASUS OLED Care+ functions, highly efficient custom heatsink, and advanced airflow design reduce the risk of burn-in
  • ROG-exclusive OLED Anti-Flicker technology helps reduce flicker during refresh-rate fluctuations
  • New AI Assistant provides dynamic AI Crosshair, AI Shadow Boost, AI Sniper, AI Visual, and MOBA Map Helper functions for improved gaming experiences
  • Optional uniform brightness setting ensures consistent luminance levels
  • DisplayWidget Center allows users to easily access OLED Care+ functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse
  • Extensive connectivity options include DisplayPort™ 1.4 (DSC), HDMI® 2.1, and a tripod socket
Manufacturer
ASUS
Part number
PG27AQDP
Condition
New
Category
Displays › Computer Monitors
1GPA category
Hardware

Overview

ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP gaming monitor ― 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) WOLED panel, 480 Hz (above 360Hz), 0.03 ms (GTG), G-SYNC® compatible, custom heatsink, ASUS OLED Care+, AI Assistant, VESA DisplayHDR™ 400 True Black, uniform brightness, 99% DCI-P3, true 10-bit color, and DisplayWidget Center

Specifications

Display
Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
HD typeQuad HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyOLED
Panel typeWOLED
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (peak)1300 cd/m²
Response time0.03 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Maximum refresh rate480 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.073 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.229 x 0.229 mm
Viewable size, horizontal58.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical33 cm
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 890 kHz
Digital vertical frequency40 - 480 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)67 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyHigh Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Colour gamut99%
sRGB coverage (typical)135%
DCI-P3 coverage99%
Performance
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSyncYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Game modeYes
Multimedia
Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo
Design
Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Illuminated standYes
Ports & interfaces
I/O portsDisplayPort 1.4 DSCx 1, HDMI (v2.1)x 2, Earphone jack : Yes, USB Hub : 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity2
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4
Headphone outYes
Headphone outputs1
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.2
Ergonomics
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Wall mountableYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)11 cm
PivotYes
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-30 - 30°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours25 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours30 kWh
Power consumption (typical)27 W
Power consumption (standby)0.3 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power consumption (PowerSave)0.5 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeExternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)605 mm
Depth (with stand)274 mm
Height (with stand)548 mm
Weight (with stand)6.2 kg
Width (without stand)605 mm
Depth (without stand)50 mm
Height (without stand)351 mm
Weight (without stand)3.5 kg
Packaging data
Package width690 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height440 mm
Package weight9.6 kg
Package typeBox
Sustainability
Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC) Mix
Other features
Brand specific technologiesASUS OLED Care
Shadow controlYes
Motion blur reductionYes
Display viewable area (HxV)586.75 x 330.05 mm
Technical details
Native refresh rate480 Hz

Product photos and overview provided by the manufacturer through Icecat. Confirm specifications with your rep before ordering.