Serving Arizona school districts since 1999 480-460-5199 info@needthese.com
NeedThese, Your Tech-ucation Partner Your quote

Products › Displays

Acer

Acer VG272U V3bmiipx computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LED Black

Part number UM.HV2AA.301

27IN 2560X1440 16:9 VG272U V3BMIIPX 1.2DP 2 2.0HDMI 1MS

  • 68.6 cm (27") Black
  • Built-in speaker(s)
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.0 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.2
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 180 Hz Response time: 1 ms
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Panel type: IPS
Manufacturer
Acer
Part number
UM.HV2AA.301
Condition
New
Category
Displays › Computer Monitors
1GPA category
Hardware

Specifications

Display
Display diagonal68.6 cm (27")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
HD typeWide Quad HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLED
Panel typeIPS
LED backlightYes
Backlight typeLED
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (typical)350 cd/m²
Response time1 ms
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)100000000:1
Maximum refresh rate180 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Pixel pitch9.2 x 9.2 mm
Viewable size, horizontal59.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.6 cm
Display diagonal (metric)68.6 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyHigh Dynamic Range (HDR) 400
Colour depth8 bit
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Colour gamut95%
Performance
AMD FreeSyncYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium
Multimedia
RMS rated power2 W
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in cameraNo
Design
Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Front bezel colourBlack
Feet colourBlue
Ports & interfaces
Built-in USB hubNo
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.0
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.2
Audio outputYes
Headphone outYes
Ergonomics
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
Power
Power consumption (typical)26 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (max)62 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Packaging content
Cables includedDisplayPort, HDMI, Power

Product photos and overview provided by the manufacturer through Icecat. Confirm specifications with your rep before ordering.